Mardi Gras Parade Schedule 2020!

Parade Schedule Courtesy of Mobile Mask: http://www.mobilemask.com/parade-schedule.html

Saturday, January 25 (Senior Bowl)

1 p.m. - Krewe de la Dauphine (Dauphin Island)

Saturday, February 1

1 p.m. - Dauphin Island People's Parade (Dauphin Island)

2 p.m. - Krewe of Riviere du Chien <kids> (St. Andrews Loop)

Friday, February 7

6:30 p.m. - Conde Cavaliers (Mobile, Route A)

Saturday, February 8

2:30 p.m. - Bayport Parading Society, Mystic DJ Riders (Mobile, Route A)

2 p.m. - Order of the Rolling River (DIP)

6:30 p.m. - Pharaohs, Order of Hebe, Conde Explorers (Mobile, Route A)

Thursday, February 13

6:30 p.m. - Order of Polka Dots (Mobile, Route A)

Friday, February 14 (Valentine's Day)

12:30 p.m. - Mystics of Ashland Place <kids> (Lanier Avenue)

6:30 p.m. - Order of Inca (Mobile, Route A)

6:45 p.m. - Apollo's Mystic Ladies (Daphne)

Saturday, February 15

10 a.m. - Hickory Ridge Kids Krewe <kids> (Timberly Circle)

2 p.m. Crewe of Crestview <kids> (Shan Drive South)

2 p.m. - Mobile Mystics, Mobile Mystical Revelers, Mobile Mystical Friends (Mobile, Route A)

6:30 p.m. - Knights of Ecor Rouge (Fairhope)

6:30 p.m. - Maids of Mirth (Mobile, Route G) Order of Butterfly Maidens, Krewe of Marry Mates (Mobile, Route A)

Sunday, February 16

2 p.m. - Mystics of Children <kids> (Rosswood Drive)

6:30 p.m. - Neptune's Daughters, Order of Isis (Mobile, Route A)

Monday, February 17

6:30 p.m. - Order of Venus, Order of Many Faces (Mobile, Route A)

Tuesday, February 18

6:30 p.m. - Order of LaShe's (Mobile, Route A)

Thursday, February 20

6:30 p.m. - Mystic Stripers Society (Mobile, Route A)

Friday, February 21

6:30 p.m. - Crewe of Columbus, Krewe de Secondline (Mobile, Route A)

6:45 p.m. - Maids of Jubilee (Fairhope)

Saturday, February 22

10 a.m. - Prichard Mardi Gras Association (Prichard)

11 a.m. - Foley parade (Foley)

11 a.m. - Krewe of Kids <kids>, Krewe of Goats, Prichard Carnival Association (Krewe of Goats Prichard route)

Noon - Floral Parade, Knights of Mobile, Joy of Life, Mobile Mystical Ladies, Order of Angels (Mobile, Route A)

Noon - Krewe of Sparta (Saraland)

2 p.m. - Krewe of Mullet Mates (Mullet Point)

5:45 p.m. - Mystics of Time (Mobile, Route H)

6 p.m. - Mystics of Pleasure, Mystical Order of Mirams (Orange Beach)

6:45 p.m. - The Shadow Barons (Daphne)

Sunday, February 23 (Joe Cain Day)

1 p.m. - Fort Morgan Parading Society (Fort Morgan)

2 p.m. - King Elexis I Motorcade (Mobile, Route E)

2:29 p.m. - Loyal Order of the Fire Truck (Daphne)

2:30 p.m. - Joe Cain Procession (Mobile, Route A)

5 p.m. - Le Krewe de Bienville (Mobile, Route A)

6 p.m. - Krewe du Cirque (Foley, OWA)

Monday, February 24 (Lundi Gras)

Noon - King Felix III, Floral parade (Mobile, Route A)

3 p.m. - MLK Business and Civic Organization, MLK Monday Mystics, Northside Merchants (Mobile, Route D)

6:45 p.m. - Order of Mystic Magnolias (Fairhope)

7 p.m. - Infant Mystics, Order of Doves (Mobile, Route F)

Tuesday, February 25 (Fat Tuesday)

10 a.m. - Gulf Shores Parade (Gulf Shores)

10:30 a.m. - Order of Athena (Mobile, Route A)

12:30 p.m. - Knights of Revelry, King Felix III, Comic Cowboys (Mobile, Route A)

2 p.m. - MAMGA Mammoth Parade (Mobile, Route B)

2 p.m. - Orange Beach Parade (Orange Beach)

6 p.m. - Order of Myths (Mobile, Route C)

Mardi Gras Parade Routes from City of Mobile: HERE

Parade Schedule Courtesy of Mobile Mask: http://www.mobilemask.com/parade-schedule.html

title

Content Goes Here